Concert Calendar

Concert Calendar

JANUARY          
1/23/2020 Cowboy Neal & The Rose Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/23/2020 Acoustic Jam   Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
1/23/2020 Bluegrass Jam   Occidental Hotel Buffalo 7:00: PM
1/23/2020 Coyote Queen   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
1/23/2020 Laney Lou & The Bird Dogs   Ruffed Up Duck Laramie 8:00: PM
1/23/2020 Walker Williams Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
1/24/2020 Aspen Dawn & Joe Rudd Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/24/2020 John Poland Live Friday’s Buckhorn Bar Laramie 7:00: PM
1/24/2020 The Renegades   Stampede Saloon Chugwater 7:00: PM
1/24/2020 Rick Geisler and The Band Of Outlaws   Elks Lodge Sheridan 7:00: PM
1/24/2020 John May & Heath McAteer   Melrose Coffee House Casper 7:00: PM
1/24/2020 Banshee Tree   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
1/24/2020 White Rose Motor Oil   Ruffed Up Duck Laramie 8:00: PM
1/24/2020 Walker Williams Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
1/24/2020 Batdorf & The Brother Wolf   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
1/25/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
1/25/2020 Heroes and Villians (Family Matinee) Cheyenne Symphony Civic Center Cheyenne 2:00: PM
1/25/2020 Canyon Kids Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/25/2020 Acoustic Music – Local Musicians Unplugged-5th Anniversary Lander Bake Shop Lander 6:00: PM
1/25/2020 Jay Martin & The One Way Flight   Bond’s Brewing Laramie 7:00: PM
1/25/2020 The Bittercreek Band   Occidental Hotel Buffalo 7:00: PM
1/25/2020 Craft Brothers   Luminous Brewhouse Sheridan 7:00: PM
1/25/2020 Ed Brown   Stampede Saloon Chugwater 7:00: PM
1/25/2020 Wyoming Symphony Orchestra Triumphant Traditions NCHS Casper 7:30: PM
1/25/2020 Blockbusters & Beethoven Cheyenne Symphony Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
1/25/2020 Banshee Tree   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
1/25/2020 Walker Williams Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
1/25/2020 Hell’s Belles   Mangy Moose Teton Village 10:00: PM
1/26/2020 Major Zephyr Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/27/2020 Aaron Davis & The Mystery Machine Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/27/2020 Nathan Dean and The Damn Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
1/28/2020 Aspen Dawn & Joe Rudd Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/28/2020 One Ton Pig   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
1/28/2020 Nathan Dean and The Damn Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
1/29/2020 Whiskey Mornin’ Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/29/2020 Shawn Hess/ Rigby Summer   Ruffed Up Duck Laramie 8:00: PM
1/29/2020 Nathan Dean and The Damn Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
1/30/2020 Cowboy Neal & The Rose Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/30/2020 Acoustic Jam   Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
1/30/2020 Bluegrass Jam   Occidental Hotel Buffalo 7:00: PM
1/30/2020 Tasha and The Goodfellows   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
1/30/2020 Nathan Dean and The Damn Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
1/31/2020 Aspen Dawn & Joe Rudd Apres Ski Mangy Moose Teton Village 4:00: PM
1/31/2020 Peculiar Patriots   Buckhorn Bar Laramie 7:00: PM
1/31/2020 Don Rogers   Stampede Saloon Chugwater 7:00: PM
1/31/2020 Pixie & The Party Grass Boys   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
1/31/2020 Zam Trip   Bayou Bar Mills 8:00: PM
1/31/2020 Anderson Daniels   Cowboy Saloon Laramie 9:00: PM
1/31/2020 Nathan Dean and The Damn Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
1/31/2020 Amoramora/ Iceman Special Apres Ski – 4:30 PM Mangy Moose Teton Village 9:00: PM
1/31/2020 The Nate Champion Band   No Name Bar Sheridan 9:00: PM
1/31/2020 Sneaky Pete & The Secret Weapons   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
FEBRUARY          
2/1/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
2/1/2020 Moral Panic Laramie Reproductive Health funder Alice Hardie Stevens Center Laramie 6:00: PM
2/1/2020 Burning Bridges   Frontier Brewing Casper 7:00: PM
2/1/2020 The Bittercreek Band   Occidental Hotel Buffalo 7:00: PM
2/1/2020 Don Rogers   Stampede Saloon Chugwater 7:00: PM
2/1/2020 Pixie & The Party Grass Boys   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/1/2020 Goon/ Closed In/ Flesh Tithe/ Super Ultra/ Stay Awhile   Green House Laramie 8:00: PM
2/1/2020 Anderson Daniels   Beacon Club Mills 8:00: PM
2/1/2020 Amoramora/ Iceman Special Apres Ski – 4:40 PM Mangy Moose Teton Village 9:00: PM
2/1/2020 Eight Second Ride   Gaslight Social Casper 9:00: PM
2/1/2020 Nathan Dean and The Damn Band   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
2/1/2020 Sneaky Pete & The Secret Weapons   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
2/2/2020 Wyoming Symphony Orchestra Brunch & Bach Nicolaysen Art Museum Casper 10:30: AM
2/2/2020 Mark Elliott Bergman Faculty Brass Recital Sheridan College Sheridan 2:00: PM
2/3/2020 Tasha & The Goodfellows   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
2/3-5/2020 Casper College Kinser Jazz Festival Count Basie Orchestra Wheeler Hall Casper TBA
2/4/2020 Whitey Morgan & The 78’s   Terry Bison Ranch Cheyenne 6:00: PM
2/4/2020 The Deltaz   Buckhorn Bar Laramie 7:00: PM
2/4/2020 One Ton Pig   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/4/2020 Jared Rogerson   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
2/5/2020 Andreas Kern/ Paul Cibis Classical Piano Concert Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
2/5/2020 Jared Rogerson   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
2/5/2020 Ragland   Forum 619 Cheyenne 9:00: PM
2/6/2020 A Far Cry   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
2/6/2020 Courtney Barnett – solo set Special Guest – Hachiku Center For The Arts Jackson 7:00: PM
2/6/2020 Ashton Lee   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
2/7/2020 The Two Tracks Duo   Innominate Coffeehouse Ranchester 6:00: PM
2/7/2020 Coral Creek   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/7/2020 Twenty Hands High   Cowboy Saloon Laramie 8:00: PM
2/7/2020 Ashton Lee   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
2/7/2020 Handsome Tiger   Pink Garter Jackson 9:30: PM
2/8/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
2/8/2020 Dawn Copas   Stampede Saloon Chugwater 7:00: PM
2/8/2020 Coral Creek   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/8/2020 Mantisgrove/ LU/ Pictoria Vark   Great Untamed Laramie 8:00: PM
2/8/2020 Chancey Williams & The Younger Brothers 4th Annual Ski Joring Races Platte Valley Community Center Saratoga 8:30: PM
2/8/2020 Ashton Lee   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 9:00: PM
2/8/2020 Emancipator   Pink Garter Jackson 9:00: PM
2/9/2020 Andre Bohren/ Conor Jacobson Wheeler Hall Casper College Casper 4:00: PM
2/9/2020 Chris Thile   Center For The Arts Jackson 7:00: PM
2/11/2020 Potluck Open Mic   Great Untamed Laramie 7:00: PM
2/11/2020 One Ton Pig   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/13/2020 Boondocks   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/13/2020 Tribal Seeds/ The Expanders/ El Dusty   Pink Garter Jackson 8:00: PM
2/14/2020 Great White Frontier Hall Cam-Plex Gillette 6:30: PM
2/14/2020 The Coveralls Live Friday’s Buckhorn Br Laramie 7:00: PM
2/14/2020 Rick Geisler and The Band Of Outlaws   Elks Lodge Sheridan 7:00: PM
2/14/2020 Heartbeats Valentine’s Dance Party Center For The Arts Jackson 7:30: PM
2/14/2020 George Kilby Jr. & The Road Dogs   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/14/2020 Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal   Mangy Moose Teton Village 10:00: PM
2/15/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
2/15/2020 The Toasters/ Easy Side/ The Shivers   Gaslight Social Casper 7:00: PM
2/15/2020 George Kilby Jr. & The Road Dogs   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
2/15/2020 Brandon Jones   Beacon Club Mills 8:00: PM
2/15/2020 A-Mac and The Height   Mangy Moose Teton Village 10:00: PM
2/16/2020 Open Mic   Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
2/19-23/2020 Steele River Band   The Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne 8:30: PM
2/20/2020 March Fourth Marching Band 2020 Winter Tour Gryphon Theatre Laramie 7:00: PM
2/20/2020 Jerrod Niemann   Gaslight Social Casper 7:00: PM
2/20/2020 UW Symphony Orchestra Baroque Alchemy II Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
2/21/2020 Southern Fryed/ Jerrod Niemann   Terry Bison Ranch Cheyenne 6:00: PM
2/21/2020 Rick Geisler and The Band Of Outlaws   Sheridan Inn Sheridan 7:00: PM
2/22/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
2/22/2020 Willie Watson/ Shawn Hess   Gryphon Theatre Laramie 8:00: PM
2/26/2020 Antibalas   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 8:30: PM
2/28/2020 Runaway June   Million Dollar Bar Jackson 8:00: PM
2/28-29/2020 Jake Stringer & Better Than Nothin’   Cowboy Saloon Laramie 8:00: PM
2/29/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
2/29/2020 The Lonesome Heroes Poker Run 2020 Various Locations Centennial 1:00: PM
2/29/2020 Tchaikovsky & Beethoven Cheyenne Symphony Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
MARCH          
3/1/2020 Wyoming Symphony Orchestra Brunch & Bach Nicolaysen Art Museum Casper 10:30: AM
3/4-8/2020 Twenty Hands High   Outlaw Saloon Cheyenne 8:30: PM
3/5/2020 Lyle Lovett & His Acoustic Group   Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
3/5/2020 Young Dubliners/ Low Water String Band Laradise Music Showcase Gryphon Theatre Laramie 7:30: PM
3/5-6/2020 The Two Tracks   Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
3/6/2020 Jazz @ Sheridan College   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
3/6/2020 Joseph Huber   Hall On Ash Casper 8:00: PM
3/6/2020 Skiitour   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
3/7/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
3/7/2020 The Two Tracks Apres Ski The Trap Bar Alta 3:00: PM
3/8/2020 Sheridan College Symphony Band & Concert Brass Ensemble   Whitney Center Sheridan 4:00: PM
3/10/2020 Sneaky Pete & The Secret Weapons   Center For The Arts Jackson 7:00: PM
3/10/2020 Potluck Open Mic   Great Untamed Laramie 7:00: PM
3/12/2020 The Bill Charlap Trio Jazz Concert Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
3/13/2020 Rick Geisler and The Band Of Outlaws   Elks Lodge Sheridan 7:00: PM
3/14/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
3/14/2020 Leftover Salmon   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
3/15/2020 Tenors UnLimited   NCHS Casper 2:00: PM
3/15/2020 Open Mic   Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
3/15/2020 Leftover Salmon   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
3/18/2020 Larkin Poe   Center For The Arts Jackson 7:00: PM
3/18/2020 Galactic w/ Anjelika Jelly Joseph   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
3/19/2020 Spafford w/ Yak Attack   Knotty Pine Victor, ID 10:00: PM
3/20/2020 Corb Lund   Cowboy Saloon Laramie 8:00: PM
3/20-21/2020 Altan/ Dervish/ Calan/ Cassie & Maggie MacDonald….more TBA Info: the artsinc.com Ceili At The Roundhouse Celtic Festival Evanston TBA
3/21/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
3/21/2020 Mahler & Beethoven Cheyenne Symphony Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
3/21/2020 Suzy Boggus   Terry Bison Ranch Cheyenne 8:00: PM
3/23/2020 Foreigner   Events Center Casper 7:30: PM
3/26/2020 UW Symphony Orchestra Jiji, guest guitar soloist Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
3/27/2020 UW Symphony Orchestra Children’s Concert Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 9:30: AM
3/27/2020 TBA FITA The Asher Cheyenne 7:00: PM
3/27/2020 Rick Geisler and The Band Of Outlaws   Elks Lodge Sheridan 7:00: PM
3/27/2020 Janet Feder Baritone Electric Guitar Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
3/27/2020 TBA Rendezvous Festival Music Under The Tram Teton Village TBA
3/28/2020 Tram Jam   Bridger Gondola Teton Village 11:00: AM
3/28/2020 Bob Weir & The Wolf Bros./ TBA Rendezvous Festival JH Mtn. Resort Stage Teton Village 5:30: PM
3/29/2020 TBA Rendezvous Festival Town Square Jackson TBA
3/29/2020 G Love and Special Sauce   Mangy Moose Teton Village 10:00: PM
3/31/2020 Ryan Biter   Great Untamed Laramie 8:00: PM
APRIL          
4/2/2020 FLY-Gentlemen of Hip Hop Frontier Hall Cam-Plex Gillette 6:30: PM
4/2/2020 UW Symphony Orchestra Concertmaster Fund Recital Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:00: PM
4/3/2020 Flipturn/ de Gringos y Gremmies FITA The Asher Cheyenne TBA
4/4/2020 Zakir Hussain Tabla Concert Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
4/8/2020 Quarteto Nuevo   The Lyric Casper 7:30: PM
4/9/2020 Boston Brass   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/9/2020 UW Collegiate Chorale   Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
4/10/2020 Rick Geisler and The Band Of Outlaws   Sheridan Inn Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/10/2020 Wolf Van Elfmand   Anderson’s Other Corner Cheyenne TBA
4/10/2020 TBA FITA The Asher Cheyenne TBA
4/11/2020 Wolf Van Elfmand   Ruffed Up Duck Laramie TBA
4/14/2020 Potluck Open Mic   Great Untamed Laramie 7:00: PM
4/15/2020 California Guitar Trio/ Montreal Guitar Trio Casper College Durham Hall/ Aley Hall Casper 7:30: PM
4/16/2020 Sheridan College Jazz Day   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/17/2020 Rick Geisler and The Band Of Outlaws   Elks Lodge Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/17/2020 Colorado Chamber Players w/ Stanislas Quartet   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/17/2020 TBA FITA The Asher Cheyenne TBA
4/18/2020 Wyoming Symphony Orchestra Suffragette Symphony NCHS Casper 7:30: PM
4/19/2020 Open Mic   Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
4/21/2020 Sheridan College Viol Consort & Chamber Music Concert   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/24/2020 TBA FITA The Asher Cheyenne TBA
4/24/2020 Cher/ Nile Rodgers/ Chic   Events Center Casper TBA
4/24/2020 Spring Swing: Salsa Caliente Various UW Ensembles Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
4/25/2020 Wyoming Baroque   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/28/2020 Sheridan College Choirs Concert   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
4/30/2020 Michael Batdorf   Thunderground Studio Laramie TBA
MAY          
5/1/2020 TBA FITA The Asher Cheyenne TBA
5/2/2020 Prism Concert w/ M.E.A.T.   Whitney Center Sheridan 2:00: PM
5/2/2020 UW Wind Symphony Old Fanshioned Band Concert Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
5/4/2020 Sheridan College Symphonic Orchestra   Whitney Center Sheridan 7:00: PM
5/6/2020 Sheridan College Band Pops Concert   Whitney Center Sheridan 6:00: PM
5/7/2020 UW Symphony Orchestra Mozart’s Requiem Buchanan Concert Hall Laramie 7:30: PM
5/8/2020 TBA FITA The Asher Cheyenne TBA
5/8/0202 Cory McDaniel Duo/ Dell Burke & The Yellowstone Hotel   The Lyric Casper 7:30: PM
5/12/2020 Potluck Open Mic   Great Untamed Casper 7:00: PM
5/14/2020 Home Free   Civic Center Cheyenne 8:00: PM
5/15/2020 TBA FITA The Asher Cheyenne TBA
5/15/2020 Ian Munsick   Cowboy Saloon Laramie 10:00: PM
5/22/2020 David Crosby & The Sky Trails Band   Center For The Arts Jackson 8:00: PM
JUNE          
6/26-27/2020 TBA Donkey Creek Music Festival Gillette College Gillette 4:00: PM
6/27/2020 Pint & A Half   Lander Bar Lander 8:00: PM
JULY          
7/17/2020 Aaron Watson/ Cody Johnson Cheyenne Frontier Days Frontier Park Cheyenne 7:00: PM
7/19/2020 Trace Adkins Cheyenne Frontier Days Frontier Park Cheyenne 8:00: PM
7/22/2020 Thomas Rhett Cheyenne Frontier Days Frontier Park Cheyenne 8:00: PM
7/24/2020 Eric Church/ Ashley McBryde Cheyenne Frontier Days Frontier Park Cheyenne 8:00: PM
7/25/2020 Blake Shelton Cheyenne Frontier Days Frontier Park Cheyenne 8:00: PM
7/24-26/2020 TBA Oyster Ridge Music Festival   Kemmerer TBA
AUGUST          
8/7-9/2020 Jalan Crossland/ Erin Zindle & The Ragbirds/ Jim and Sam/ Rob Weimann/ Lacy Nelson/ Prairie Wildfire/ Low Water String Band/ Taylor Scott Band/ The Rad Trads Nowoodstock 20th   Tensleep TBA