Events Calendar

Concerts & Festivals

AUGUST
8/19/2018 Wyoming Blues & Jazz Society Monthly Jam Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
8/19/2018 Mojo Green Concert On The Commons Teton Village 5:00: PM
8/19/2018 Anderson East/ Canyon Kids JH Live Series Snow King Ball Park Jackson 6:00: PM
8/19/2018 WY Singer – Songwriter Competition Qualifying Round Beartree Tavern Centennial 6:00: PM
8/19/2018 Ian McIver Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/20/2018 Aaron Davis (solo/duo) Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/21/2018 Danika & The Jeb SweetwaterNOW Brown Bag Concert Series Bank Court Rock Springs NOON
8/21/2018 Open Mic Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/21/2018 One Ton Pig Blue Grass Tuesday Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
8/21/2018 The Chick Corea Akoustic Band w/ John Patitucci & Dave Wecki Center For The Arts Jackson 8:00: PM
8/22/2018 Brent Moyer Duet Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 5:00: PM
8/22/2018 Mumblty Peg Alibi Pub Laramie 6:00: PM
8/22/2018 Miles Butler Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/22/2018 Herb Alpert & Lani Hall Center For The Arts Center Theater Jackson 8:00: PM
8/23/2018 Future Birds/ Bob Lefevre & The Bondurant Band Lander Live Chamber/ Jaycee Park Stage Lander 5:30: PM
8/23/2018 Acoustic Jam Session Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
8/23/2018 Brent Moyer Band Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
8/23/2018 Canyon Kids Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/24/2018 Wendy Woo/ Jackie Myers/ Max Hatt & Edda Glass/ Girl In The Garden 8th Annual Girl’s Night Out The Yard Saratoga 5:00: PM
8/24/2018 Mama Lenny & The Remedy/ Aaron Davis & The Mystery Machine Friday’s On The Plaza Cheyenne 5:30: PM
8/24/2018 Monocle/ Moral Panic Alibi Pub Laramie 7:00: PM
8/24/2018 WY Singer – Songwriter Competition Qualifying Round Midtown Tavern Cheyenne 7:00: PM
8/24/2018 King Cardinal Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
8/24/2018 Stackhouse Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/25/2018 J Shogren Shanghai’d/ Wolves In Cheap Clothing/ 10¢ Stranger/ Jackie Myers/ Max Hatt & Edda Glass/ Dakota Dave/ CUP/ Pat Sansone Trio 8th Annual Uptown Breakdown Beartree Tavern Centennial 2:00: PM
8/25/2018 Alexis DePaolo Cello Recital Wheeler Hall Casper 3:00: PM
8/25/2018 Bishop Briggs/ Wildermiss Edge Fest Old Cheyenne Elevator Cheyenne 5:30: PM
8/25/2018 Aaron Davis & The Mystery Machine Table Mountain Vineyard Huntley 6:00: PM
8/25/2018 The Otters Alibi Pub Laramie 7:00: PM
8/25/2018 Maracuja House Concert – Info: (307)259-0558 Murdock Loft 211 S. 2nd Laramie 7:00: PM
8/25/2018 King Cardinal Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
8/25/2018 Stackhouse Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/25/2018 Bricheros/ Franklin Good Boy/ Shotgun Shogun Great Untamed Laramie 8:00: PM
8/26/2018 Peter Queal Combo Beartree Tavern Centennial 2:00: PM
8/26/2018 Dakota Dave Hull Alibi Pub Laramie 2:00: PM
8/26/2018 Maracuja House Concert – Info: (307)630-5169 115 W. 27th St. Cheyenne 4:00: PM
8/26/2018 Future Birds Concert On The Commons Teton Village 5:00: PM
8/26/2018 Ian McIver Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/26/2018 Ghost Heart Ruffed Up Duck Laramie 8:00: PM
8/27/2018 Aaron Davis (solo/duo) Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/28/2018 Chris Welch SweetwaterNOW Brown Bag Concert Series Bank Court Rock Springs NOON
8/28/2018 One Ton Pig Blue Grass Tuesday Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
8/28/2018 Open Mic Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/28/2018 Hot Tuna (electric) w/ Steve Kimock Center For The Arts Jackson 8:00: PM
8/29/2018 Trout Steak Revival/ Chain Station UW Welcome BBQ Prexy’s Pasture Laramie 5:00: PM
8/29/2018 Cary Morin Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 5:00: PM
8/29/2018 Sweet Wednesday Alibi Pub Laramie 6:00: PM
8/29/2018 Miles Butler Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/29/2018 Jenny Parrott Great Untamed Laramie 8:00: PM
8/30/2018 Acoustic Jam Session Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
8/30/2018 Whiskey Slaps/ Forlorn Strangers Studio Wyo Laramie 7:00: PM
8/30/2018 Canyon Kids Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
8/30/2018 Few Miles South Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
8/31/2018 March Fourth/ Bobby Phillips Friday’s On The Plaza Cheyenne 5:30: PM
8/31/2018 Chanman (solo) Marriot Suites Jackson 5:30: PM
8/31/2018 Brothers Osborne/ The Cadillac Three Cowboy Kickoff Double A Laramie 6:00: PM
8/31/2018 Mumblty Peg Alibi Pub Laramie 7:00: PM
8/31/2018 Boondocks Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
8/31/2018 Stackhouse Mangy Moose Teton Village 7:30: PM
SEPTEMBER
9/1/2018 The Symbols w/Grace Kuch & AJ Fullerton/ Harley & The V Twins/ Lauren Michaels/ Wooleye/ Sasha Stone/ and more I Slept With The Band Tour The Yard Saratoga 2:30: PM
9/1/2018 Boondocks Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
9/1/2018 Brand 307 Cowboy Saloon Laramie 8:00: PM
9/2/2018 TBA I Slept With The Band Tour The Sunset Alcova 2:30: PM
9/5/2018 Lyle Lovett & His Large Band Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
9/5/2018 Bit Brigade/ Gringos y Gremmies Ruffed Up Duck Laramie 8:00: PM
9/6/2018 Acoustic Jam Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
9/7/2018 Mumble The Peg Farmer’s Market Depot Parking Area Laramie 4:00: PM
9/7/2018 Jay Martini Duo Alibi Pub Laramie 6:00: PM
9/7/2018 Two Tracks Silver Dollar Bar Jackson 7:30: PM
9/8/2018 Two Tracks Windriver Brewfest Pinedale 5:30: PM
9/10/2018 Hootenanny 2018 Center For The Arts Jackson 7:30: PM
9/11/2018 Sleep Signals Ruffed Up Duck Laramie 8:00: PM
9/13/2018 Acoustic Jam Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
9/14/2018 TBA Downtown Mash Up Laramie 3:00: PM
9/15/2018 WY Singer-Sonwriter Competition Finals – Day 1 Alibi Pub Laramie 2:00: PM
9/15/2018 WY Singer-Sonwriter Competition Finals – Day 1 Cowboy Saloon Laramie 7:00: PM
9/16/2018 WY Singer-Sonwriter Competition Grand Finale Cowboy Saloon Laramie 2:00: PM
9/16/2018 Wyoming Blues & Jazz Society Monthly Jam Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
9/16/2018 JJ Grey & Mofro Civic Center Cheyenne 7:00: PM
9/18/2018 The Avett Brothers Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
9/18/2018 Rodrigo Y Gabriela Center For The Arts Jackson 8:00: PM
9/20/2018 Acoustic Jam Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
9/22/2018 Hazel Miller/ Crispy Watkins & The Crack Willows/ Sandy Wells/ Jackie & The Racket/Rex Peoples & The X Factor/ Wind River Dancers Higher Ground Fair Albany Co. Fairgrounds Laramie 9:00: AM
9/22/2018 Aaron Davis & The Mystery Machine Farmer’s Market Fall Festival Jackson 10:00: AM
9/22/2018 Wyoming Symphony Orchestra NCHS Casper 7:30: PM
9/22/2018 Femmes Of Rock Civic Center Cheyenne 8:00: PM
9/23/2018 The Jacob Larson Band/ The Two Tracks/ Los Bohemios/ The Real Doug Lane/ Prairie Wildfire Higher Ground Fair Albany Co. Fairgrounds Laramie NOON
9/27/2018 Acoustic Jam Stampede Saloon Chugwater 6:00: PM
9/28/2018 Casper College Fall Concert Wheeler Hall Casper 7:00: PM
OCTOBER
10/5/2018 Benise Fuego! Spanish Guitar Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
10/5/2018 Haven Buckhorn Bar Laramie 8:00: PM
10/6/2018 United States Marine Corps Band Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
10/9/2018 John Scofield’s Combo feat. Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer, & Bill Stewart Center For The Arts Jackson 8:00: PM
10/11/2018 Laura Rain & The Caesars Buckhorn Bar Laramie TBA
10/11/2018 Portland Cello Project Plays “Radio Head” Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
10/14/2108 Siro-A Techno Circus Civic Center Cheyenne 7:00: PM
10/16/2018 Portland Cello Project Plays Radiohead’s OK Computer Center For The Arts Jackson 8:00: PM
10/17/2018 Pocket Vinyl/ The Woodpile/ Hoi Ann Great Untamed Laramie 8:00: PM
10/18/2018 Nitty Gritty Dirt Band Events Center Casper TBA
10/20/2018 Casper College Band Concert Wheeler Hall Casper 3:00: PM
10/20/2018 Kingston Trio Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
10/21/2018 Wyoming Blues & Jazz Society Monthly Jam Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
10/21/2018 Susan Powell & Sympatico Chamber Music Society Wheeler Hall Casper 4:00: PM
NOVEMBER
11/3/2018 Sam Riggs Cowboy Saloon Laramie 7:00: PM
11/3/2018 Wyoming Symphony Orchestra NCHS Casper 7:30: PM
11/10/2018 Vienna Boys Choir Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
11/10/2018 Divine Era/ Guacamole Splash Autumn Blood Harvest Ruffed Up Duck Laramie 8:00: PM
11/14/2018 Gregg Young &Steel Drum Band The Lyric Casper 7:30: PM
11/16/2018 William Clark Green Cowboy Saloon Laramie 7:00: PM
11/17/2018 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas Civic Center Cheyenne 3:00&8:00: PM
11/18/2018 Wyoming Blues & Jazz Society Monthly Jam Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
11/29/2018 Casper College Percussion Group Concert Wheeler Hall Casper 7:00: PM
11/30/2018 The Oak Ridge Boys Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
DECEMBER
12/1/2018 Wyoming Symphony Orchestra NCHS Casper 7:30: PM
12/4/2018 Casper College Band Concert Wheeler Hall Casper 3:00: PM
12/16/2018 Wyoming Blues & Jazz Society Monthly Jam Sky Terrace Lounge Casper 4:00: PM
12/21/2018 Face Vocal Band Holiday Concert Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
2019
JANUARY
1/13/2019 Casper Brass & Storm Door Co. Wheeler Hall Casper 7:30: PM
1/19/2019 Wyoming Symphony NCHS Casper 7:30: PM
FEBRUARY
2/4-6/2019 Casper College Kinser Jazz Festival Casper TBA
2/5/2019 Manhattan Transfer Kinser Jazz Festival Casper TBA
2/8/2019 John McEuen & His String Wizards Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
2/21/2019 Rob Staffig The Lyric Casper 7:30: PM
2/23/2019 The Glenn Miller Orchestra Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
2/24/2019 The Choir of Man Civic Center Cheyenne 7:00: PM
MARCH
3/2/2019 Tenors Unlimited Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM
3/9/2019 Inda Eaton The Lyric Casper 7:30: PM
3/15/2019 Keller Williams’ Petty Grass feat. The Hillbenders Civic Center Cheyenne 8:00: PM
3/25/2019 Glenn Miller Orchestra Ramkota Casper 7:30: PM
3/30/2019 Wyoming Symphony NCHS Casper 7:30: PM
APRIL
4/6/2018 Collectif9 Civic Center Cheyenne 7:30: PM