Events Calendar

Concerts & Festivals 

Date Artist(s) Event Venue City Time
6/3/2017 Tall Grass, 10 Cent Stranger, Low Water String Band HiWater Hoedown The Yard Saratoga 5:00: PM
6/9/2017 Southern Avenue Lander Brewfest City Park Lander 7:00: PM
6/10/2017 Canyon Kids & Hip Abduction Lander Brewfest City Park Lander 2:30 & 5:00 PM
6/10/2017 Tris Munsick and the Innocents Hay Days Street Dance Ranchester 9:00: PM
6/13/2017 Dopapod Pink Garter Jackson 9:00: PM
6/15/2017 The Two Tracks Third Thursday Street Fest Franklin Street Sheridan 5:00: PM
6/17/2017 Oak Ridge Boys Platte Valley Community Center Saratoga 8:00: PM
6/18/2017 New Orleans Suspects, Boondocks Jackson Hole Live Snow King Ball Park Jackson 5:30: PM
6/22/2017 Harley and the V Twins Music in the Park Washington Park Rawlins 5:30: PM
6/23/2017 Ryan Shupe and the RubberBand, World’s Finest, The Two Tracks, The Hold Up, Karajack, The Unknown Knowns Donkey Creek Fest Gillette College Gillette 3:00 PM
6/23/2017 Jalan Crossland, Beeman Cashin, C. Peter Fennell Evanston Bluegrass Festival Depot Square Evanston 5:30: PM
6/24/2017 Whipporwill, Low Water String Band, Dodgy Mountain Men, Wild Mountain, The Two Tracks, Whiskey Slaps, Blue Canyon Boys, Brothers Comatose Evanston Bluegrass Festival Depot Square Evanston 12:00: PM
6/24/2017 The Americans, Ghost Town Blues Band, Brand 307, Last Revel, Dirty Revival, Jake Edwards, Victor and Penny, Freedy Rodriguez, Ambitious Premonition, Big Horn Big Band Donkey Creek Fest Gillette College Gillette 10:00: AM
6/27/2017 Blue Canyon Boys, Green River Steamboat Soundcheck Summer Series American Legion Park Pinedale 5:00: PM
6/27/2017 Animal Collective Pink Garter Jackson 9:00: PM
6/29/2017 Tall Grass Band Music in the Park Rawlins
6/30/2017 Strfkr Pink Garter Jackson 9:00: PM
7/2/2017 Mean Mary James, The Two Tracks, Sandy Wells Band, Aces and Eights, The Woodpile, Emily Faber Elevation 8076 Celebration Mountain View Hotel Centennial 12:00 PM
7/4/2017 Patriotic Pops Grand Teton Music Festival Teton Village Jackson
7/4/2017 Rosie and the Ramblers Soundcheck Summer Series American Legion Park Pinedale 5:00: PM
7/6/2017 Violinist Augustin Hadelich Grand Teton Music Festival Walk Festival Hall Jackson 8:00: PM
7/6/2017 Union Gray Music in the Park Washington Park Rawlins
7/7/2017 Beach Boys Casper Events Center Casper 7:30: PM
7/7/2017 Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Jalan Crossland Band, Dale Ann Bradley Band, John Roberts y Pan Blanco, The Craft Brothers, Prairie Wildfire, Jeff Troxell & Brian Wicklund, Occidental Jammers Big Horn Mountain Festival Johnson County Fairgrounds Buffalo
7/8/2017 Jalan Crossland Band, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades, Dale Ann Bradley Band, John Roberts y Pan Blanco, The Craft Brothers, The Two Tracks, Jeff Troxel & Brian Wicklund, Prairie Wildfire Big Horn Mountain Festival Johnson County Fairgrounds Buffalo
7/9/2017 Jalan crossland Band, The Two Tracks, Prairie Wildfire, The Craft Brothers Big Horn Mountain Festival Johnson County Fairgrounds Buffalo
7/12/2017 Ben Sollee Grand Teton Music Festival Pink Garter Jackson 8:00 PM
7/12/2017 Lyle Lovett and His Large Band Annual Benefit Center for the Arts Jackson 8:00 PM
7/13/2017 Michael Morrow and the Culprits Music in the Park Washington Park Rawlins 5:30: PM
7/14/2017 Michael Franti & Spearhead, Galactic, The Motet, New Mastersounds Targee Fest Grand Targee Resort Alta
7/15/2017 North Mississippi Alstars and Anders Osborne, Leftover Salmon, Booker T’s Stax Review, Donna the Buffalo, Suzanne Vega, Assembly of Dust Targee Fest Grand Targee Resort Alta
7/15/2017 Basmati Laramie BrewFest Depot Park Laramie 1:00 PM
7/16/2017 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Lukas Nelson and promise of the Real, The Record Company, Marcus King Band Targee Fest Grand Targee Resort Alta
7/17/2017 Jalan Crossland Band, Palomino Shakedown Soundcheck Summer Series American Legion Park Pinedale 5:00 PM
7/18/2017 Broklyn Rider Grand Teton Music Festival Walk Festival Hall Jackson 8:00 PM
7/20/2017 Marcus King Band, Eagle Spirit Dancers and Singers Lander Live Jaycee Park Stage Lander 5:30 PM
7/20/2017 Dennis Jones Music in the Park Washington Park Rawlins 5:30: PM
7/21/2017 Brantley Gilbert, Tyler Fox Cheyenne Frontier Days CFD Cheyenne 8:00 PM
7/21/2017 Bobby Rush Alibi Pub Laramie
7/22/2017 Little Big Town, David Nail Cheyenne Frontier Days CFD Cheyenne 8:00 PM
7/23/2017 Sawyer Brown, Joe Diffie, Belamy Brothers Cheyenne Frontier Days CFD Cheyenne 8:00 PM
7/26/2017 Luke Bryan, Chris Janson Cheyenne Frontier Days CFD Cheyenne 8:00 PM
7/27/2017 The Itals, Sneaky Pete and the Secret Weapons Lander Live Jaycee Park Stage Lander 5:30 PM
7/27/2017 Thomas Rhett, Dan+Shay Cheyenne Frontier Days CFD Cheyenne 8:00 PM
7/27/2017 Cross Road Station Music in the Park Washington Park Rawlins 5:30: PM
7/28/2017 Jason DeRulo, Flo Rida Cheyenne Frontier Days CFD Cheyenne 8:00 PM
7/28/2017 Coffis Brothers, JShogren Shanghai’d, Bearheart, The National Parks, Rose’s Pawn Shop, Kessinger Brothers Oyster Ridge Music Festival Kemmerer
7/28/2017 Luke Bell, Tallgrass, Punch Druck Monkey, Funk, Whipporwill, Elk Tongue, 10 cent Stranger, Wynona, Damn Union, JShogren Shanghaid, The Chroniklez, The Woodpile, Elise Wunder, Still House Blues, Opus Rogue, Libby Creek Originals, Shotgun Shogun, Danny Drinkwine, Morimento, The Last Coyote, Pigasus, Zoe Moreton, Wolf Van Elfmand, Bob Lefevre, Rhydical, Old Haunts, Whiskey Slaps, Static Nebulus, The Hold Up, YOTP, The Symbols WhatFest Bear Trap Bar Riverside
7/29/2017 Jason Aldean, Casey Donahew Cheyenne Frontier Days CFD Cheyenne 8:00 PM
7/29/2017 The Young Wild, Good Old War, Way Down Wanderers, Bearheart, ScriptKiddie, Kessinger Brothers Oyster Ridge Music Festival Kemmerer
7/29/2017 Luke Bell, Tallgrass, Punch Druck Monkey, Funk, Whipporwill, Elk Tongue, 10 cent Stranger, Wynona, Damn Union, JShogren Shanghaid, The Chroniklez, The Woodpile, Elise Wunder, Still House Blues, Opus Rogue, Libby Creek Originals, Shotgun Shogun, Danny Drinkwine, Morimento, The Last Coyote, Pigasus, Zoe Moreton, Wolf Van Elfmand, Bob Lefevre, Rhydical, Old Haunts, Whiskey Slaps, Static Nebulus, The Hold Up, YOTP, The Symbols WhatFest Bear Trap Bar Riverside
7/30/2017 Coffis Brothers, Libby Creek Originals, Kessinger Brothers Oyster Ridge Music Festival Kemmerer
8/1/2017 Y0-Yo-Ma Grand Teton Music Festival Walk Festival Hall Jackson
8/1/2017 Dan + Shay Sweetwater County Fair Sweetwater Events Complex Rock Springs 8:30: PM
8/2/2017 Nothing More Sweetwater County Fair Sweetwater Events Complex Rock Springs 8:30: PM
8/3/2017 Studebaker John and the Hawks Music in the Park Washington Park Rawlins 5:30: PM
8/3/2017 Locash, Drake Whiteand the Big Fire Sweetwater County Fair Sweetwater Events Complex Rock Springs 7:30 PM
8/4/2017 Bush Sweetwater County Fair Sweetwater Events Complex Rock Springs 8:30 PM
8/5/2017 Reckless Kelly Pink Garter Jackson 9:00 PM
8/5/2017 Scott McCreery Sweetwater County Fair Sweetwater Events Complex Rock Springs 8:30 PM
8/5/2017 Heaven Bound, Connie Dover, Darrell Lonebear, Rattlesnak Ridge, Jared Rogerson, Round the Bend, Whiskey Slaps Bighorn Basin Folk Festival Hot Springs State Park Thermopolis
8/5/2017 Joan Osborne, Jeff Austin Band, Patti Fiasco, 10 cent Stranger, Wood & Wire, Blue Canyon Boys, Red Butte Beartrap Summer Festival Casper Mountain Casper 11:00 AM
8/6/2017 Wynonna and the Big Noise, Railsplitters, Good Time Travelers, Parsonfield, Woodshed Red, The Cory McDaniel Duo Beartrap Summer Festival Casper Mountain Casper 11:00 AM
8/6/2017 Heaven Bound, Connie Dover, Darrell Lonebear, Rattlesnak Ridge, Jared Rogerson, Round the Bend, Whiskey Slaps Bighorn Basin Folk Festival Hot Springs State Park Thermopolis
8/9/2017 Baroque Night with Jeanette Sorrell Grand Teton Music Festival Walk Festival Hall Jackson 8:00 PM
8/10/2017 The Commonheart Lander Live Jaycee Park Stage Lander 5:30 PM
8/11/2017 Infamous Stringdusters, Travelin’ McCourys, Sierra Hull, Mandolin Orange Targee Bluegrass Festival Grand Targee Resort Alta
8/11/2017 Blinddog Smokin, Chanman Roots Band, The Symbols NoWoodstock Vista Park Ten Sleep 5:00 PM
8/12/2017 Aftershock, Blind Dog Smokin, Jalan Crossland Band, Jackson Six, The Symbols, Chanman Roots Band, Sugar Still, DJ Haley, The Two Tracks NoWoodstock Vista Park Ten Sleep 10:00 AM
8/12/2017 Sam Bush Band, Del McCoury Band, Tim O’BrienBand, Darrel Scott, Mr Sun with Danny Barnes, Molly Tuttle Band Targee Bluegrass Festival Grand Targee Resort Alta
8/13/2017 The Jackson Six, The Two Tracks, DJ Haley, Sugar Still NoWoodstock Vista Park Ten Sleep 10:00 AM
8/13/2017 Peter Rowan Dharma Blues featuring Jack Casady, Railroad Earth, Greensky Bluegrass, Rhiannon Giddens, Willie Watson Targee Bluegrass Festival Grand Targee Resort Alta
8/14/2017 The Crane Wives, The Boom and the Bust Soundcheck Summer Series American Legion Park Pinedale 5:00 PM
8/15/2017 Sybarite5 Grand Teton Music Festival Walk Festival Hall Jackson 8:00 PM
8/16/2017 Pianist Garrick Ohlsson Grand Teton Music Festival Walk Festival Hall Jackson 8:00 PM
8/17/2017 The Good The Bad and The Blues Music in the Park Washington Park Rawlins 5:30 PM
8/19/2017 Old Blue, New Southfork Bluegrass, Finnders and Youngberg BBQ and Bluegrass Washakie County Fairgrounds Worland 6:00 PM
8/20/2017 Old Blue, New Southfork Bluegrass, Finnders and Youngberg BBQ and Bluegrass Washakie County Fairgrounds Worland 12:00 PM
8/21/2017 Joe Bonamassa Cheyenne Civic Center Cheyenne 8:00 PM
8/21/2017 Reckless Kelly, Screen Door Porch Lander Live Jaycee Park Stage Lander 4:00: PM
8/26/2017 Mary Gauthier, Sally and George, Elk Tongue, Whippoorwill, Low Water String Band, The Lonesome Heroes, Bob Lefevre, Jaisikka Nada, JShogren Shanghai’d Centennial Uptown Breakdown Beartree Tavern Centennial 2:00: PM
8/26/2017 Jr Jr, Seratones, Paul Cauthen EdgeFest 600 W 20th St. Cheyenne 5:00: PM
9/11/2017 Bonnie Raitt Dig In Deep Tour Cheyenne Civic Center Cheyenne 8:00: PM
9/28/2017 Future Islands Pink Garter Jackson 9:00: PM